NYSPHSAA Boys Golf Championship Back to NYSPHSAA Page
Sunday-Monday, June 5-6, 2005
Robert Trent Jones Golf Course 
Cornell University 
Ithaca, N.Y. 
Place Last Name First Name School Grade Section Sunday Monday Total All-State
1 Duthie John Lansing HS 10 IV 70 72 142 *
T2 Kinn Daniel Greenville HS 11 II 70 73 143 *
T2 Schiano Johnny Sachem North HS 12 XI 74 69 143 *
4 Park Alex Lansing HS 11 IV 72 72 144 *
T5 Urso Nick Ellenville HS 9 IX 72 73 145 *
T5 Kay Andrew Pittsford Sutherland HS 10 V 74 71 145 *
T7 Park Nick Lansing HS 12 IV 72 74 146 *
T7 DeForest Chris Rondout Valley HS 10 IX 73 73 146 *
T7 Pawul Tim Ward Melville HS 10 XI 70 76 146 *
10 Cooper Thomas Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 12 II 74 73 147 *
T11 May David Auburn HS 12 III 74 74 148 *
T11 Ferraro Tim Kingston HS 12 IX 75 73 148 *
T11 Osofsky Andrew Harborfields HS 12 XI 76 72 148 *
T14 Barach Chris Niskayuna HS 12 II 71 78 149 *
T14 Stelick Cory Groton HS 12 IV 75 74 149 *
T16 Jaye Matt O'Neill HS 11 IX 76 74 150 *
T16 Wheeler Scott Chapel Field HS 10 IX 73 77 150 *
T16 Semple Bret Greece Olympia HS 12 V 72 78 150 *
T19 Donovan Pat Oswego HS 12 III 74 77 151 *
T19 Hoobler Matt Horseheads HS 11 IV 76 75 151 *
T19 Semenetz Sean Sullivan West HS 12 IX 74 77 151 *
T19 Hull Corky Chautauqua Lake HS 11 VI 74 77 151 *
T23 Hyman Jeff Horace Greeley HS 12 I 74 78 152
T23 Robinson Josh Tioga Central HS 12 IV 71 81 152
T23 Lamb Tim Locust Valley HS 12 VIII 74 78 152
26 Singh John Tri-Valley HS 11 IX 79 74 153
T27 Bartow Brian Rye Neck HS 11 I 75 79 154
T27 Borruso Ryan Rome Free Academy 11 III 77 77 154
T27 Koehler Eric Trumansburg HS 11 IV 80 74 154
T27 Kalish Stephen Half Hollow Hills West HS 12 XI 76 78 154
T31 Pecor Jon Fairport HS 12 V 73 82 155
T31 Muto Tom North Rose-Wolcott HS 11 V 76 79 155
T33 Denyse Daniel CBA HS 11 II 81 75 156
T33 Stasiak Matt Clarence HS 10 VI 77 79 156
T33 Passino David Peru HS 11 VII 81 75 156
T33 Cohen Eric Wheatley HS 12 VIII 77 79 156
T33 Stack James Port Jefferson HS 12 XI 75 81 156
T38 Kelly Benjamin Niskayuna HS 9 II 77 80 157
T38 Higgins Kyle Massapequa HS 12 VIII 78 79 157
T40 Cady Brian Rye HS 10 I 77 81 158
T40 Seely Adam Vernon-Verona-Sherill HS 11 III 78 80 158
T40 Cook Josh O'Neill HS 11 IX 79 79 158
T40 Kircher JP McQuaid Jesuit HS 12 V 77 81 158
T44 Katz Jacob Williamsville North HS 10 VI 81 78 159
T44 Dunlavey Brandon Franklin Academy 11 X 71 88 159
T46 Gilberg David Scarsdale HS 11 I 81 79 160
T46 Hofsommer Eric Bishop Ludden HS 12 III 79 81 160
T46 Mattingly Brett Fayetteville-Manlius HS 10 III 79 81 160
T46 Payne Brennan Pioneer HS 12 VI 82 78 160
T46 Jodoin Matt Seton Catholic HS 12 VII 81 79 160
T46 Franzon Anders Seton Catholic HS 10 VII 81 79 160
T46 Gordon Daniel Syosset HS 12 VIII 83 77 160
T53 Hilaire Jim John Jay HS 11 I 81 80 161
T53 Remizowski Keith Pittsford Sutherland HS 11 V 81 80 161
T53 Williams Ryan Potsdam HS 10 X 79 82 161
T53 Viscovich Anthony Massena HS 9 X 79 82 161
T53 Miller Nick Potsdam HS 9 X 81 80 161
T53 Fonesca Justin East Islip HS 12 XI 81 80 161
T59 Mason Colling Guilderland HS 10 II 81 81 162
T59 DeMonte R.J. Christian Brothers Academy 12 III 75 87 162
T59 Frankel Daniel Great Neck HS 12 VIII 80 82 162
T62 Gorton George Johnson City HS 12 IV 78 85 163
T62 Bloom Mike Williamsville South HS 11 VI 80 83 163
T62 Hwang Aaron Port Washington HS 11 VIII 84 79 163
T65 Foley Joe Yorktown HS 11 I 83 81 164
T65 Klemballa Justin Niskayuna HS 12 II 78 86 164
T65 Acuto Bryan Elmira Notre Dame HS 11 IV 79 85 164
T65 McHugh Brennen Saranac Lake HS 12 VII 82 82 164
T65 Birney Hogan Lake Placid HS 12 VII 85 79 164
T65 Ballard Justin Northeastern Clinton HS 11 VII 81 83 164
T65 Sullivan Benton Massena HS 10 X 85 79 164
T72 Feehan Andy Mahopac HS 12 I 85 80 165
T72 Kleeschulte Doug Kingston HS 9 IX 84 81 165
T72 Jantzi Aaron Hamburg HS 12 VI 83 82 165
T72 Levine Lee Lynbrook HS 12 VIII 81 84 165
T76 Sweeney Mike Clarence HS 11 VI 83 83 166
T76 Kratsios Peter Manhasset HS 10 VIII 88 78 166
T76 LeCler Chad Franklin Academy 10 X 83 83 166
79 Misiti Andrew Medina HS 9 VI 76 91 167
T80 Springer Bryan New Hartford HS 11 III 83 85 168
T80 Eichenauer Dan Rush-Henrietta HS 10 V 82 86 168
T80 Moore Patrick Plattsburgh HS 11 VII 86 82 168
83 Bergin Matt Babylon HS 12 XI 83 87 170
T84 Briggs Ricky Dundee HS 9 V 82 89 171
T84 Hayes Mike Potsdam HS 10 X 87 84 171
T86 Nelson James Our Lady of Lourdes HS 12 I 82 91 173
T86 Augustyniak Nick Frontier HS 11 VI 85 88 173
T86 Kelly Connor Saranac Lake HS 12 VII 89 84 173
T89 Porter Matt Cortland HS 8 III 83 91 174
T89 Tretter Jon Batavia HS 11 V 87 87 174
91 Williams Mark Potsdam HS 12 X 91 84 175
92 Dahl Karl Albany Academy HS 12 II 91 88 179
93 Russo Joe Kings Park HS 12 XI 84 97 181
94 Sclafani Adam Sachem East HS 12 XI 94 93 187
DQ Scialo Chris Clarkstown North HS 11 I 76 DQ DQ
WD Bagdovitz Matthew Cobleskill HS 11 II 85 WD WD
WD Fadden Colin Lake Placid HS 12 VII 92 WD WD
WD Walters Luke Massapequa HS 11 VIII WD 97 WD
WD Taylor Chris Potsdam HS 11 X 89 WD WD
Section Sunday Monday Total
IV 514 522 1036
IX 522 521 1043
II 532 546 1078
XI 535 543 1078
III 536 555 1091
V 535 557 1092
I 546 558 1104
VIII 557 552 1109
VI 553 560 1113
VII 577 559 1136
X 565 574 1139
Last revised: 6/7/2005
Back to Main Golf Page