2004 Section V Boys Golf Championship Results
Section V Athletics

SECTION V BOYS GOLF
HOME | INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENTS | TEAM TOURNAMENTS | NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS | LEAGUE INFORMATION

Click HERE for the
tournament schedule

Coming Soon:
Our Sponsors


2004 Section V Tournament, Stafford Country Club
            Qualify for
            NYSPHSAA
Rank First Last Score Team League Tournament
1 Don McClintock 75 Pitts. Sutherland Monroe X
1 Justin Pfalzer 75 Pembroke Genesee X
3 Steve Goodridge 76 Attica Genesee X
4 Andrew DiBitetto 77 Greece Athena Monroe X
5 Nick Sortino 79 Aquinas Independent X
6 David Chong 80 Spencerport Monroe X
6 Andrew Kay 80 Pitts. Sutherland Monroe X
6 J.P. Kircher 80 McQuaid City-Catholic X
6 Brian Muench 80 Fairport Monroe X
10 Jaymes Nowicki 81 Aquinas Independent 1st Alt
10 Anthony Tiberio 81 Livonia Livingston  
12 David Granata 82 Penfield Monroe  
13 Andrew Goodell 83 Dansville Livingston  
13 Greg Merz 83 McQuaid City-Catholic  
13 Tom Muto 83 NR-Wolcott Wayne  
13 Bret Semple 83 Greece Olympia Monroe  
17 Matt Hanna 84 McQuaid City-Catholic  
17 Zach Lockhart 84 HAC Finger Lakes  
19 Matt Cairo 85 HF-L Livingston  
19 Greg Stanton 85 Avon Livingston  
19 Jake Tarzia 85 Red Jacket Finger Lakes  
19 Jordan Wilson 85 Midlakes Finger Lakes  
19 Alex Wright 85 Penn Yan Finger Lakes  
24 Dewey Weller 86 Web. Schroeder Monroe  
25 Chris Dalhgren 87 Wellsville Independent  
25 Lucas Pachuta 87 Perry Livingston  
27 Seth DePoint 88 McQuaid City-Catholic  
27 Jake Falci 88 Hornell Livingston  
27 Brandon Freeman 88 Avon Livingston  
27 Mario Gatti 88 Gates-Chili Monroe  
27 Kyle Gifford 88 Prattsburgh Steuben  
27 Jeremy Kern 88 Pembroke Genesee  
27 Chad Orbaker 88 Gananda Wayne  
27 Mike Toner 88 Geneva Finger Lakes  
35 Brian McWilliams 89 Canandaigua Finger Lakes  
35 Mike Munger 89 NR-Wolcott Wayne  
37 Nick Smith 89 Geneva Finger Lakes  
38 Nick Crawford 90 Way-Co Livingston  
38 Matt Tanea 90 Newark Finger Lakes  
38 Bill Weakland 90 Canisteo Steuben  
41 Spencer Marsh 91 Keshequa Livingston  
41 Erik Skiba 91 Penfield Monroe  
43 Scott Brugler 92 Mendon Monroe  
43 Joe Quinn 92 Gre. Arcadia Monroe  
43 Kyle Ryan 92 Avon Livingston  
46 Kiel Crane 93 Addison Steuben  
46 Shane Maxwell 93 Victor Finger Lakes  
48 Bobby Bush 94 Canandaigua Finger Lakes  
48 Nate Crouse 94 Hammondsport Steuben  
48 Evan Emmert 94 Red Creek Wayne  
48 Mike Gallagher 94 Wheatland-Chili Genesee  
48 Jake Iresabal 94 Kendall Genesee  
53 Mike D'Orazio 95 Penfield Monroe  
54 Josh Robinson 96 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany  
55 Brett McDermott 97 Geneva Finger Lakes  
56 Josh Maxwell 98 Victor Finger Lakes  
57 Brett Emrick 101 Scio Allegany  
57 Brian Johnson 101 Cuba-Rushford Allegany  
57 Matt LaValley 101 NR-Wolcott Wayne  
60 Andy Gilkes 102 Canisteo Steuben  
61 Paul Chmielowiec 106 Byron-Bergen Genesee